Thoughts and ramblings on tech, media, culture, and food. Plus some other stuff, I'm sure.

Twitter Updates for 2008-06-04

  • back to work. I wanna shoot photos! #
  • soooo. yeah. #
  • @mynameisharry Jealous. #
  • I'm kind of sick of twitterific's errors. no other twitter client gets them. #
  • @shawnhubbard oh yeah. those are great. especially when you have other meetings planned already. #
  • yay panda! Got my shirts and a toy today. http://pisforpanda.com #
  • vlc for iphone/ipod touch! #